Russia
+09
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Borzya, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan

Borzya to Qo`rg`ontepa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Qo`rg`ontepa

2:30 pm14:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Borzya, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan

Borzya, Russia Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Qo`rg`ontepa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qo`rg`ontepa Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kurgan Tyube, Kurgan-Tepe, Kurgantepa, Kyzyl-Tepa, Qo`rg`ontepa, Qo‘rg‘ontepa, Qurghontepa, Qŭrghontepa
Population
25,861
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998