MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Botayurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Botayurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Batajurt, Batayurt, Botajurt, Botayurt, Батаюрт, Ботаюрт
Population
4,093
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 19' N Latitude / 46° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7