Russia
MSK
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Chegem, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in CVT

Chegem to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chegem which corresponds to 8am-2pm in CVT

2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Chegem, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Chegem, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 CVT

Chegem, Russia CVT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chegem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chegem Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chechem, Chegem, Tsjegem, Чегем
Population
18,429
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cape Verde Time

Offset: CVT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

CVT Time Zone Geo Map
CVT timezone map

CVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone