Russia
MSK
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Chegem, Russia is 7:30 am07:30 in Okara, Pakistan

Chegem to Okara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Chegem which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Okara

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Chegem, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Okara, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Chegem, Russia / 7:30 am07:30 Okara, Pakistan

Chegem, Russia Okara, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Chegem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chegem Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chechem, Chegem, Tsjegem, Чегем
Population
18,429
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Okara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okara Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Okara, Окара
Population
223,648
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 73° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92