Russia
+07
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Valkeakoski, Finland

Divnogorsk to Valkeakoski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Valkeakoski

12:30 am00:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Valkeakoski, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Valkeakoski, Finland

Divnogorsk, Russia Valkeakoski, Finland
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Valkeakoski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valkeakoski Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
QVK, Valkeakoski, Valkeakoski linn, Valkeakoskis, falkyakwsky, wa er kai a ke si ji, walkyakwsky, Валкеакоски, Валкеакоскі, فالكياكوسكي, والکیاکوسکی, 瓦爾凱阿科斯基
Population
20,376
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 15' N Latitude / 24° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358