Russia
EET
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kaliningrad, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt

Kaliningrad to Ras Gharib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kaliningrad which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ras Gharib

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kaliningrad, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kaliningrad, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt

Kaliningrad, Russia Ras Gharib, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kaliningrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kaliningrad Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caliningrado, Calininopolis, KGD, Kalinin'nkrant, Kaliningrad, Kaliningrada, Kaliningradas, Kaliningrado, Kaliningradum, Kaliningrau, Kaliningráu, Kalininqrad, Kalinjingrad, Kalinyingrad, Kalinyingrád, Kalińingrad, Kalíníngrad, Karaliaucios, Karaliaucius, Karaliaučios, Karaliaučius, Kaļiņingrada, Kenisberg, Koenigsbarg, Koenigsberg, Koenigsberg in Preussen, Korigsberg, Krolewiec, Królewiec, Kënisberg, Königsbarg, Königsberg, Königsberg in Preußen, Körigsberg, jia li ning ge lei, kalininagrada, kalliningeuladeu, kalynynghrad, kalynyngrad, kariningurado, qlynyngrd, Καλίνινγκραντ, Калининград, Калињинград, Калінінград, Կալինինգրադ, קלינינגרד, كالينينغراد, کالیننگراڈ, کالینینگراد, کیلننگراڈ, कालिनिनग्राद, ಕಲಿನಿನ್‍ಗ್ರಾಡ್, კალინინგრადი, カリーニングラード, 加里寧格勒, 칼리닌그라드
Population
434,954
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 42' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20