MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Kayakent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kayakent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaja-Ken, Kajakent, Kaya Kend, Kayakent, Каякент
Population
11,805
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 47° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7