Russia
MSK
Syria
EET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Klimovsk, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria

Klimovsk to Al Qunaytirah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Klimovsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Al Qunaytirah

11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Klimovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Klimovsk, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria

Klimovsk, Russia Al Qunaytirah, Syria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Klimovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Klimovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Klimausk, Klimovs'k, Klimovsk, Klimovska, Klimovskaj, Klimovskas, Klimovskiy, Klimowsk, Kļimovska, ke li mo fu si ke, klymwfsk, klymwwsk, kurimofusuku, Климовск, Климовск балһсн, Климовскай, Климовськ, Клімаўск, كليموفسك, کلیموفسک, کلیمووسک, クリモフスク, 克利莫夫斯克
Population
55,206
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 21' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963