Russia
VST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in Rozdilna, Ukraine

Leninskoye to Rozdilna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rozdilna

12:00 pm12:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rozdilna, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 Rozdilna, Ukraine

Leninskoye, Russia Rozdilna, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rozdilna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rozdilna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Raz'dzel'naja, Razdel'naja, Razdel'naya, Razdel’naya, Rozdil'na, Rozdilna, rwzdlyna, rwzdylna, Раздельная, Разьдзельная, Роздилна, Роздільна, روزدلينا, روزدیلنا
Population
17,858
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 51' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380