MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Masalovka, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Eisen, South Korea

Masalovka to Eisen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Eisen

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Eisen, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Masalovka, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Eisen, South Korea

Masalovka, Russia Eisen, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Eisen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Eisen Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Eisen, Eishu, Eishū, Yeongju, Yongju, Yŏngju, yeongju, 영주
Population
84,625
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 128° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82