Russia
+07
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Minusinsk, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Rio Blanco, Mexico

Minusinsk to Rio Blanco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in Rio Blanco

9:30 pm21:30 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rio Blanco, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Minusinsk, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Rio Blanco, Mexico

Minusinsk, Russia Rio Blanco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rio Blanco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Blanco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Rio Blanco, Rio-Blanko, Río Blanco, Tenango de Rio Blanco, Tenango de Río Blanco, Рио-Бланко
Population
40,611
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 97° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52