Russia
MSK
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Moscow, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Belfast, United Kingdom

Moscow to Belfast call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Moscow which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Belfast

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Moscow, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Belfast, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Moscow, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Belfast, United Kingdom

Moscow, Russia Belfast, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Moscow Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Moskva, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskovu, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskeu, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Мæскуы, Маскав, Масква, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскеу, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바
Population
10,381,222
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Belfast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Belfast Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BFS, Beal Feirste, Beeal Feirshtey, Belfast, Belfast City, Belfasta, Belfastas, Belfasto, Belfastum, Belffast, Belfāsta, Belpas, Beul-Feirste, Bèlfast, Béal Feirste, Bélfast, Mpelphast, baelpaseuteu, bei er fa si te, belaphasta, belfast, belpaseuteu, berufasuto, blfast, pelpast, Μπέλφαστ, Белфаст, Բելֆաստ, בלפאסט, בעלפאסט, بلفاست, بیلفاسٹ, बेलफास्ट, বেলফাস্ট, பெல்பாஸ்ட், ಬೆಲ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್‌, เบลฟัสต์, ဗဲလဖတ်မြို့, ბელფასტი, ベルファスト, 貝爾法斯特, 贝尔法斯特, 밸파스트, 벨파스트
Population
274,770
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 35' N Latitude / 5° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44