MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Nizhniy Kislyay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Kislyay Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhnij Kisljaj, Nizhniy Kislyay, Nizjnij Kisljaj, Нижний Кисляй
Population
4,394
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 40° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7