MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
NOVT
Novosibirsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Novosibirsk Time
3:30 am03:30 in Nozhay-Yurt, Russia is 7:30 am07:30 in NOVT

Nozhay-Yurt to NOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nozhay-Yurt which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in NOVT

3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nozhay-Yurt, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Novosibirsk Time (NOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Nozhay-Yurt, Russia / 7:30 am07:30 NOVT

Nozhay-Yurt, Russia NOVT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nozhay-Yurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nozhay-Yurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Andalaly, Andalely, Nazhin-Jurt, Nazhin-Yurt, Nozaj-Jurt, Nozhaj-Jurt, Nozhay-Yurt, Nozhayt-Yurt, Nozhin-Jurt, Nozjaj-Jurt, Nożaj-Jurt, Nožaj-Jurt, Андалалы, Нажин-Юрт, Ножай-Юрт, Ножин-Юрт
Population
5,073
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 46° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7