Russia
MSK
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Oster, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Uberlandia, Brazil

Oster to Uberlandia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Uberlandia

2:30 am02:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Uberlandia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Oster, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Uberlandia, Brazil

Oster, Russia Uberlandia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Uberlandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uberlandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
UDI, Uberlandia, Uberlandija, Uberlândia, ubeleullanjia, uberlandiya, uberuranjia, wu bei lan di ya, xu ber lang deiy, Уберландия, Уберландија, উবের্লান্ডিয়া, อูเบร์ลังเดีย, ウベルランジア, 烏貝蘭迪亞, 우베를란지아
Population
563,536
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 48° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55