Russia
MSK
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Ostrogozhsk, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Jardim, Brazil

Ostrogozhsk to Jardim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ostrogozhsk which corresponds to 8am-11am in Jardim

3:00 pm15:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostrogozhsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Ostrogozhsk, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Jardim, Brazil

Ostrogozhsk, Russia Jardim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ostrogozhsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostrogozhsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Astragozhsk, Ostrogojsk, Ostrogoschsk, Ostrogoshk, Ostrogoshsk, Ostrogoz'k, Ostrogozhsk, Ostrogozjsk, Ostrogozsk, Ostrogoĵsk, Ostrogożsk, Ostrogožsk, ao si te luo ge ri si ke, awstrwghwjsk, awstrwgwzhsk, Астрагожск, Острогожск, Острогожск балһсн, Острогозьк, Острогошк, أوستروغوجسك, اوستروگوژسک, 奧斯特羅戈日斯克
Population
34,403
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 39° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55