Russia
MSK
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Penza, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Cubatao, Brazil

Penza to Cubatao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Penza which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Cubatao

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Penza, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Cubatao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Penza, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Cubatao, Brazil

Penza, Russia Cubatao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Penza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Penza Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
PEZ, Pensa, Penz, Penza, Penza osh, Penzae, Penze, ben sa, bynza, penja, penza, pnza, pnzh, pynza, Πένζα, Пензæ, Пенза, Пенза балһсн, Пенза ош, Пензе, Պենզա, פנזה, بينزا, پنزا, پینزا, ペンザ, 奔萨, 펜자
Population
512,602
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 45° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cubatao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cubatao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
118,410
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' S Latitude / 46° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55