Russia
MSK
GT
Guyana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
5:00 am05:00 in Pikalevo, Russia is 10:15 pm22:15 in GT

Pikalevo to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:45pm-6pm in Pikalevo which corresponds to 8am-11:15am in GT

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pikalevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:15 pm22:15 Guyana Time (GT). Offset UTC -3:45 hours

5:00 am05:00 Pikalevo, Russia / 10:15 pm22:15 GT

Pikalevo, Russia GT
12am (midnight) 5:15 pm
1am 6:15 pm
2am 7:15 pm
3am 8:15 pm
4am 9:15 pm
5am 10:15 pm
6am 11:15 pm
7am 12:15 am
8am 1:15 am
9am 2:15 am
10am 3:15 am
11am 4:15 am
12pm (noon) 5:15 am
1pm 6:15 am
2pm 7:15 am
3pm 8:15 am
4pm 9:15 am
5pm 10:15 am
6pm 11:15 am
7pm 12:15 pm
8pm 1:15 pm
9pm 2:15 pm
10pm 3:15 pm
11pm 4:15 pm
0:00 17:15
1:00 18:15
2:00 19:15
3:00 20:15
4:00 21:15
5:00 22:15
6:00 23:15
7:00 0:15
8:00 1:15
9:00 2:15
10:00 3:15
11:00 4:15
12:00 5:15
13:00 6:15
14:00 7:15
15:00 8:15
16:00 9:15
17:00 10:15
18:00 11:15
19:00 12:15
20:00 13:15
21:00 14:15
22:00 15:15
23:00 16:15

Pikalevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pikalevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pikal'ovo, Pikalevo, Pikaljovo, Pikalyovo, Pikalëvo, Пикалево, Пикалёво
Population
22,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 31' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Guyana Time

Offset: GT is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0345 - basic
  • -03:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0345 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates three hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Galapagos Time - UTC -6
  • Guyana Time - UTC -3