Russia
MSK
Czechia
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Pikalevo, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Havlickuv Brod, Czechia

Pikalevo to Havlickuv Brod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pikalevo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Havlickuv Brod

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pikalevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Havlickuv Brod, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Pikalevo, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Havlickuv Brod, Czechia

Pikalevo, Russia Havlickuv Brod, Czechia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pikalevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pikalevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pikal'ovo, Pikalevo, Pikaljovo, Pikalyovo, Pikalëvo, Пикалево, Пикалёво
Population
22,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 31' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Havlickuv Brod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Havlickuv Brod Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Deutsch Brod, Gavlichkuv-Brod, Havlickuv Brod, Havlíčkův Brod, Nemecky Brod, Německý Brod, Гавличкув-Брод
Population
24,356
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 15° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420