Russia
+05
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Revda, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Botshabelo, South Africa

Revda to Botshabelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Revda which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Botshabelo

2:30 pm14:30 (Revda, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Botshabelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Revda, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Botshabelo, South Africa

Revda, Russia Botshabelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Revda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Revda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rehuda, Revda, Revda i Sverdlovsk oblast, Revnta, Rewda, lie fu da, rfda awblast swrdlwfsk, ryfda, rywda, Ρεβντά, Ревда, Рэўда, Рәүде, رفدا، اوبلاست سوردلوفسک, ريفدا, ریودا, 列夫達
Population
61,785
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 48' N Latitude / 59° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Botshabelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Botshabelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Botshabelo
Population
309,714
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' S Latitude / 26° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27