Russia
+04
AWDT
Australian Western Daylight Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Australian Western Daylight Time
1:30 am01:30 in Saratov, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in AWDT

Saratov to AWDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Saratov which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in AWDT

1:30 am01:30 (Saratov, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Australian Western Daylight Time (AWDT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Saratov, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 AWDT

Saratov, Russia AWDT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Saratov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saratov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ISaratov, RTW, Saratau, Saratof, Saratov, Saratov osh, Saratova, Saratovas, Saratovia, Saratovu, Saratow, Saratu, Saratuovs, Saratów, Saretow, Sarik, Sarytau, Saràtov, Sarátov, Szaratov, sa la tuo fu, salatopeu, saratofu, saratova, saratwf, srʼtwb, Σαράτοφ, Сарăту, Саратаў, Саратов, Саратов балһсн, Саратов ош, Саратовъ, Сарик, Сарытау, Һарытау, Սարատով, סראטוב, ساراتوف, ساراٹوف, सारातोव, სარატოვი, サラトフ, 薩拉托夫, 사라토프
Population
863,725
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 46° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Australian Western Daylight Time

Offset: AWDT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

AWDT Time Zone Geo Map
AWDT timezone map

AWDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for AWDT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time