Russia
VST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST ()
7:30 pm19:30 in Selikhino, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Calabanga, Philippines

Selikhino to Calabanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Selikhino which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Calabanga

7:30 pm19:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Selikhino, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PST () (Calabanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Selikhino, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Calabanga, Philippines

Selikhino, Russia Calabanga, Philippines
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Selikhino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Selikhino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Selikhin, Selikhino, Селихино
Population
4,722
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 137° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Calabanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calabanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calabanga, Calabunga
Population
26,798
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 123° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63