Russia
VST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Solnechnyy, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Lusambo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Solnechnyy to Lusambo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Solnechnyy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lusambo

8:00 pm20:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Solnechnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lusambo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Solnechnyy, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Lusambo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Solnechnyy, Russia Lusambo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Solnechnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solnechnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Solnechnyj, Solnechnyy, Solnetsjnyj, Солнечный
Population
14,227
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 136° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lusambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lusambo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
LBO, Lusambo, Luzambo, Лусамбо
Population
41,416
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 58' S Latitude / 23° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243