MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Talashkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Talashkino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Talashkino, Talasjkino, Талашкино
Population
1,559
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 32° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7