Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Tbilisskaya, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kottayam, India

Tbilisskaya to Kottayam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tbilisskaya which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kottayam

3:00 pm15:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tbilisskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tbilisskaya, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Kottayam, India

Tbilisskaya, Russia Kottayam, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tbilisskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tbilisskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tbilisskaja, Tbilisskaya, Tiflisskaya, Тбилисская
Population
24,446
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 40° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91