MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Uglerodovskiy, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Huadian, China

Uglerodovskiy to Huadian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Uglerodovskiy which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Huadian

1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Uglerodovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Huadian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Uglerodovskiy, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Huadian, China

Uglerodovskiy, Russia Huadian, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Uglerodovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uglerodovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poselok Shakhty Uglerod, Roseta, Rozeta, Uglerod, Uglerodovs'kyy, Uglerodovsij, Uglerodovskij, Uglerodovskiy, Uglerodovs’kyy, Углеродовсий, Углеродовский
Population
2,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 40° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Huadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huadian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua-tien, Hua-tien-chen, Hua-tien-hsien, Huadian, Huen-tien, Hwatien, K'uang-kai, Koangai, Kuan-chieh, K’uang-kai
Population
139,047
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 126° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86