GMT +5
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Uray, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica

Uray to Zapotal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Uray which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Zapotal

12:30 am00:30 (Uray, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Uray, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica

Uray, Russia Zapotal, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Uray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uray Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhnyaya Arpa, URJ, Urai, Uraj, Uray, Урай
Population
39,878
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 07' N Latitude / 64° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506