Russia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Umaria, India

Vikhorevka to Umaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Umaria

9:30 pm21:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Umaria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Umaria, India

Vikhorevka, Russia Umaria, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Umaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Umaria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Umaria, Umariā
Population
29,740
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' N Latitude / 80° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91