Russia
MSK
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
12:30 am00:30 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in WESZ

Zamoskvorech'ye to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 8am-4pm in WESZ

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 WESZ

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia WESZ
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Westeuropäische Sommerzeit

Offset: WESZ is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

WESZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WESZ
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time