Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 8:00 am08:00 in Kihei, HI, USA

Basseterre to Kihei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Basseterre which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kihei

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kihei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 8:00 am08:00 Kihei, HI, USA

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Kihei, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Kihei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kihei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kihei, kihei, 키헤이
Population
20,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 156° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1