Saudi Arabia
+03
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 3:30 am03:30 in Tarnaveni, Romania

Al Mindak to Tarnaveni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tarnaveni

3:30 am03:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tarnaveni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 3:30 am03:30 Tarnaveni, Romania

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Tarnaveni, Romania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Tarnaveni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarnaveni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Diciosanmartin, Diciosinmartin, Diciosânmartin, Diciosînmartin, Dicsoszentmarton, Dicsőszentmárton, Tarnaveni, Tirnaveni, Târnăveni, Tîrnăveni, to~urunavu~eni, トゥルナヴェニ
Population
28,634
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 19' N Latitude / 24° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40