Saudi Arabia
+03
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia is 1:15 am01:15 in CHADT

Al Mithnab to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Al Mithnab which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHADT

2:30 pm14:30 (Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:15 am01:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia / 1:15 am01:15 CHADT

Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia CHADT
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Al Mithnab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mithnab Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Midnab, Al Miznab, Midhnib, Mudhnib, almdhnb, المذنب
Population
60,870
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.