Saudi Arabia
+03
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Marshalltown, IA, USA

Al Wajh to Marshalltown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Marshalltown

11:30 pm23:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Marshalltown, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 3:30 pm15:30 Marshalltown, IA, USA

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Marshalltown, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Marshalltown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marshalltown Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
MIW, Marshall, Marshall Town, Marshalltown, Marshaltaun, marshaltawn, masharutaun, masyeoltaun, Маршалтаун, مارشالتاون, مارشال‌تاون، آیووا, مارشل ٹاؤن، آئیووا, マーシャルタウン, 마셜타운
Population
27,620
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 92° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1