Saudi Arabia
+03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Puebla, Mexico

Ta'if to Puebla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-10am in Puebla

8:30 am08:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puebla, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 11:30 pm23:30 Puebla, Mexico

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Puebla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Puebla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puebla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Angelopolis, Byen Puebla, Cuetlaxcoapan, Ehroika-Puehbla-deh-Saragosa, Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Heróica Puebla de Zaragoza, Lungsod ng Puebla, PBC, Pouempla, Puebl, Puebla, Puebla City, Puebla de Saragosa, Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla de los Angeles, Puebla de los Ángeles, Puehbla-de-Saragosa, Puehblae-de-Saragosae, Yucha Nchu'u, bwybla, pu ai bu la, pu'aibala, pu'ebla, puebeulla, puebura, pwybla pwybla, pwybla. pwybla, Πουέμπλα, Пуебла, Пуэблæ-де-Сарагосæ, Пуэбла-де-Сарагоса, Эроіка-Пуэбла-дэ-Сарагоса, פואבלה, بويبلا, پوئبلا، پوئبلا, پوئبلا٬ پوئبلا, पुएब्ला, ਪੁਐਬਲਾ, პუებლა, プエブラ, 普埃布拉, 푸에블라
Population
1,434,062
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 02' N Latitude / 98° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52