South Carolina, USA
EDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Morgan Hill, CA, USA

Rock Hill to Morgan Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rock Hill which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Morgan Hill

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Morgan Hill, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Morgan Hill, CA, USA

Rock Hill, SC, USA Morgan Hill, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Morgan Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morgan Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Morgan Hill, Morganhill
Population
42,948
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 121° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1