South Carolina, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Sanya, China

Rock Hill to Sanya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Rock Hill which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Sanya

11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Sanya, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Sanya, China

Rock Hill, SC, USA Sanya, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SYX, Sam-a-chhi, Sam-a-chhī, Sama, Samah, San'ja, San-ah, San-ja, San-ya-chen, San-ya-chiang, San-ya-chiang-shih, Sang-a, Sanj, Sanya, Senya shehiri, Săng-ā, Tam A, Tam Á, Ya Xian, Ya-hsien, Yai-hsien, Yehsien, san ya, san ya shi, sanya, ssan-ya si, Санья, سانيا, سانیا, ซานย่า, སན་ཡ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 三亚, 三亚市, 三亜市, 三亞, 싼야 시
Population
144,753
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 109° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86