South Carolina, USA
EDT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Indian Trail, NC, USA

Rock Hill to Indian Trail call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rock Hill which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Indian Trail

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Indian Trail, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Indian Trail, NC, USA

Rock Hill, SC, USA Indian Trail, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Indian Trail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Indian Trail Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Population
37,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 80° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1