South Carolina, USA
EDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Malir Cantonment, Pakistan

Rock Hill to Malir Cantonment call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rock Hill which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Malir Cantonment

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Malir Cantonment, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Malir Cantonment, Pakistan

Rock Hill, SC, USA Malir Cantonment, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Malir Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Malir Cantonment Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Malir Cantonment
Population
300,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 67° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92