Senegal
GMT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 pm23:00 in Pourham, Senegal is 2:00 am02:00 in Oltu, Turkey

Pourham to Oltu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pourham which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Oltu

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pourham, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Oltu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Pourham, Senegal / 2:00 am02:00 Oltu, Turkey

Pourham, Senegal Oltu, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pourham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pourham Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Poukham, Pourham
Population
24,146
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 16° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Oltu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oltu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Olti, Oltu, Olty, Олту
Population
23,504
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 41° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90