Serbia
CET
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 12 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Ingija, Serbia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Taradale, New Zealand

Ingija to Taradale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ingija which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Taradale

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ingija, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Taradale, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Ingija, Serbia / 7:30 pm19:30 Taradale, New Zealand

Ingija, Serbia Taradale, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ingija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingija Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
India, Indija, Indjija, Indzhija, Indzija, Indžija, Ingija, Ingyia, Inđija, Inĝija, andya, aynjyya, injiya, yin ji ya, yyndya, Інджія, Инджия, Инђија, Инѓија, ئیندیا, اندیا, اینجییا, インジヤ, 因吉亚, 인지야
Population
26,247
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 20° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Taradale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Taradale Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taradale, Taradale Town District
Population
16,599
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' S Latitude / 176° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64