SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

Singapore Time is 1 hour ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in SGT is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

SGT to Ho Chi Minh City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in SGT which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ho Chi Minh City

2:30 pm14:30 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 SGT / 1:30 pm13:30 Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

SGT Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Singapore Time

Offset: SGT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

SGT Time Zone Geo Map
SGT timezone map

SGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for SGT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time

Ho Chi Minh City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ho Chi Minh City Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cathair Ho Chi Minh, Cidade de Ho Chi Minh, Ciudad Ho Chi Minh, HCMC, HCMV, Ho Chi Minh, Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh Ville, Ho Chi Minh-borg, Ho Chi Minh-byen, Ho Chi Minhin kaupunki, Ho Chi Minhstad, Ho Ci Minovo Mesto, Ho Si Minh-varos, Ho Si Minh-város, Ho Či Minovo Město, Ho-Chi-Minh-Stadt, Ho-Chi-Minh-Ville, Ho-Ci-Min-urbo, Ho-Ĉi-Min-urbo, Hociminovo Mesto, Hosimina, Hosiminh, Hočiminovo Mesto, Hošimina, Hošiminh, Hô Chi Minh Ville, Hô-Chi-Minh-Ville, Hồ Chí Minhin kaupunki, Khoshimin, Kota Ho Chi Minh, Kota Hồ Chí Minh, SGN, Sai Gon, Saigon, Saïgon, Sài Gòn, TPHCM, Thanh pho Ho Chi Minh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, hochimin, hochimin shi, hojjimin, hu zhi ming shi, hw z'y myn syty, mdynt hw tshy mynh, saigon, saygwn, Хошимин, הו צ'י מין סיטי, سايگون, مدينة هو تشي مينه, サイゴン, ホーチミン, ホーチミン市, 胡志明市, 호찌민, 호치민
Population
3,467,331
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 49' N Latitude / 106° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84