GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Tombodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tombodu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Fobu, Tombodu
Population
5,985
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 10° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232