CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Recica ob Savinji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Recica ob Savinji Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Recica, Recica ob Savinji, Rečica, Rečica ob Savinji
Population
489
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 19' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386