SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 6:00 pm18:00 in Watampone, Indonesia

Balfour to Watampone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Balfour which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Watampone

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Watampone, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Balfour, South Africa / 6:00 pm18:00 Watampone, Indonesia

Balfour, South Africa Watampone, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Watampone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Watampone Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bone, Boni, Watampone
Population
81,629
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 32' S Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62