SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of
8:00 pm20:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 1:00 am01:00 in Thi Tran Tan Thanh, Vietnam

Balfour to Thi Tran Tan Thanh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Balfour which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Thi Tran Tan Thanh

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Thi Tran Tan Thanh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Balfour, South Africa / 1:00 am01:00 Thi Tran Tan Thanh, Vietnam

Balfour, South Africa Thi Tran Tan Thanh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Thi Tran Tan Thanh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thi Tran Tan Thanh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Population
23,109
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 15' N Latitude / 105° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84