SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27