SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 7:00 am07:00 in Santa Barbara d'Oeste, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp to Santa Barbara d'Oeste call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santa Barbara d'Oeste

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Santa Barbara d'Oeste, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 7:00 am07:00 Santa Barbara d'Oeste, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Santa Barbara d'Oeste, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Santa Barbara d'Oeste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Barbara d'Oeste Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Barbara d'Oeste, Santa Barbara do Oeste, Santa Bárbara d'Oeste, Santa Bárbara do Oeste, Sta. Barbara do Oeste, Sta. Bárbara do Oeste
Population
188,000
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' S Latitude / 47° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55