South Africa
SAST
Latvia
EET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 1:30 am01:30 in Valmiera, Latvia

Jan Kempdorp to Valmiera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Valmiera

1:30 am01:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Valmiera, Latvia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 1:30 am01:30 Valmiera, Latvia

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Valmiera, Latvia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Valmiera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valmiera Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Valmeena, Valmeera, Valmeira, Valmera, Valmiera, Valmieras, Valmijera, Valmėira, Vol'mar, Wolmar, balmiela, falmyra, valamira, valmiera, vu~arumiera, wa er mi ye la, walmyra, wlmyrh, Валмиера, Валмијера, Валміера, Валмієра, ולמירה, فالميرا, والمیرا, ਵਾਲਮੀਰਾ, ვალმიერა, ヴァルミエラ, 瓦爾米耶拉, 발미에라
Population
26,963
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 32' N Latitude / 25° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371