South Africa
SAST
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Siilinjaervi, Finland

Port Shepstone to Siilinjaervi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Siilinjaervi

10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Siilinjaervi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Siilinjaervi, Finland

Port Shepstone, South Africa Siilinjaervi, Finland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Siilinjaervi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siilinjaervi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Siilinjaervi, Siilinjärvi, Sijlinujarvi, Silinjarvi, Silinjervi, sylnyarfy, sylynyarwy, xi lin ye er wei, Сийлинъярви, Силинъярви, Силинјерви, سيلنيارفي, سیلینیاروی, 錫林耶爾維
Population
20,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 04' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358