South Africa
SAST
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 9:00 pm21:00 in Warrensburg, MO, USA

Port Shepstone to Warrensburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-11am in Warrensburg

4:00 am04:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Warrensburg, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 9:00 pm21:00 Warrensburg, MO, USA

Port Shepstone, South Africa Warrensburg, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Warrensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Warrensburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Uorrensberg, Varrehnsburg, Vorensburg, warnsbwrgh, warnzbrg myzwry, Варрэнсбург, Воренсбург, Уорренсберг, وارنزبرگ، میزوری, وارنسبورغ
Population
19,927
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1